National Player of the Year

Win a Spot on Team USA and an All Expense Paid Trip to Represent USA at the World Amateur Golfers Invitational

PLAYERPRE OPEN
CHAMPIONSHIP
OPEN
CHAMPIONSHIP
OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
FLIGHT WIN BONUS
LAKE BUENA VISTA
FLORIDA QUALIFIER
CELEBRATION
FLORIDA QUALIFIER
PRE MASTERS
CHAMPIONSHIP
MASTERS
CHAMPIONSHIP
MASTERS
CHAMPIONSHIP
FLIGHT WIN BONUS
GC of HOUSTON
TEXAS QUALIFIER
SWEETWATER
TEXAS QUALIFIER
TOTAL
POINTS
Susan Sheehan20060050240300560503001002400
Michael Schaal150410300210170530501101002030
Jason Sprinkle545502102703801455
Jerry Edwards2702403502701001230
Gustavo Gamboa5001004401040
Gina Gillman20050050750
Jose Martin7060050720
Rick Lopiccolo170545715
Aaron Smith140470610
Harald Bergen150410560
Bill McKiegan45550505
Alan Johnson240240480
Heather Sprinkle90150230470
Oscar Aragon455455
Tommy Breaux250190440
Mike Westrum170230400
Jeff Bunn100290390
Michael Bennett190190380
Ken Blalock1401704010360
Marcel Sow130320350
Brad Marnitz220100320
Lynn Cormier130190320
Frank McInerney50260310
Sharma Anunpindi300300
Artis Stewart270270
Jay Strickland10250260
Scott Theriot22020240
Rich Mahabir190190
Chinedu Akwukwaegbu17010180
Rynor Jamandre170170
Tammie Westrum170170
Francis Talon110110
Jimmy Guidry10100110
Doks Odunsi100100
Antonio Stokes751085
Lulu Cormier751085
Ron Redkey401050
Tony Puckett201030
Todd Smith102030
Austin Mccray101020
Mike Murphy101020
Eric Jones1010
Paul Till1010
Mahendra Jain1010
Alex Roman1010
Don Martino1010
Omar Ahmed1010
Mark Williamson1010
​