2022
National Player of the Year

 

 

Win a Spot on Team USA and an All Expense Paid Trip to Represent USA at the World Amateur Golfers Invitational (WAGI)!

 

The player that earns the most combined points in qualifying events during the World Championship Season, will earn their spot on TEAM USA!

In the event the National Player of the Year also wins their FLIGHT at the US National Championship, the WAGI Team USA spot, will go to the next highest point earner.

The qualifying events are:

PRE OPEN
Championship
PRE PLAYERS
Championship
PRE MASTERS
Championship
PRE TOUR
Championship

US
OPEN
Championship
PLAYERS
Championship
MASTERS
Championship
TOUR
Championship
NATIONAL
CHAMPIONSHIP
 

 

PLAYER2021 SEASON TOTALSWEETWATER RegionalSWEETWATER RegionalSHAFTESBURY RegionalBLACKMOOR RegionalPRE - OPEN ChampionshipOPEN ChampionshipPRE - PLAYERS ChampionshipPLAYERS Championship PRE - MASTERS ChampionshipMASTERS ChampionshipPRE - TOUR ChampionshipTOUR ChampionshipUS NATIONAL
CHAMPIONSHIP
 
Susan Sheehan2095300300180600165550
Mark Wanke1700235225160410140530
Jerry Edwards1693270270140350153510
Marcel Sow1663230250130440153460
Evan Kidwell1430160530200540
Michael Schaal1375200560135480
Mary Hauk1260500180580
Charles Hammer885320565
Thomas Berry745145600
Rudy Theale730165565
Jeff Sirabian670175495
Jeremy Haley660165495
Frank McInerney600130470
Anup Aggrawal580300280
Jack Ross520520
Brad Marnitz500200300
Tyler Marcum495235260
Tammie Westrum470265205
Mike Murphy470200270
Peter Tiberio470470
Michael Bennett440250190
Jim Gentry414280134
Ron Redkey390145245
Michael Lull390145245
Leslie Henry380200180
Ray Misewicz380380
Sherilynn Calhoun32095225
Terese Verlan279145134
Ken Coffey265265
Robert Curran250250
John DePalma230230
Chinedu Akwukwaegbu22040180
Kieth Storey21510205
Daniel Baskey210210
Brian Zale200200
Merv Waukau200200
Sharma Anunpindi18575110
Kevin Hall180180
Nathan Fernandez160160
Brad Sinclair145145
Jeff Jacobsen145145
John Adams1459550
Trenton Shore145145
Artis Stewart14410134
Sivarasu Sennimalai1204080
Jaun Fernandez120120
Allen McClure1051095
Wole Olugbenie9595
Ken Blalock904050
Anthony Onerhime801070
Adekunie Ajayi7575
Peter Ells5050
Mahendra Jain401030
Bobby Mobasheri4040
Lacy Williams4040
Robert Huddleston4040
Rich Mahabir1010
Tim Waikem1010
Wade Bowlin1010
Jason Sprinkle0
Jose Martin0
Harald Bergen0
Bill McKiegan0
Gustavo Gamboa0
Gina Gillman0
Rick Lopiccolo0
Aaron Smith0
Jonathan Freeman0
Bil Kincaid0
Alan Johnson0
Heather Sprinkle0
Oscar Aragon0
Tommy Breaux0
Mike Westrum0
Jeff Bunn0
David Jones0
Lynn Cormier0
Jay Strickland0
Scott Theriot0
Rynor Jamandre0
Francis Talon0
Jimmy Guidry0
Doks Odunsi0
Antonio Stokes0
Lulu Cormier0
Todd Smith0
Tony Puckett0
Austin Mccray0
Alex Roman0
Don Martino0
Eric Jones0
Mark Williamson0
Omar Ahmed0
Paul Till0