National Player of the Year

Win a Spot on Team USA and an All Expense Paid Trip to Represent USA at the World Amateur Golfers Invitational

PLAYERSEASON TOTALPRE OPEN
CHAMPIONSHIP
OPEN
CHAMPIONSHIP
OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
FLIGHT WIN BONUS
LAKE BUENA VISTA
FLORIDA QUALIFIER
CELEBRATION
FLORIDA QUALIFIER
PRE MASTERS
CHAMPIONSHIP
MASTERS
CHAMPIONSHIP
MASTERS
CHAMPIONSHIP
FLIGHT WIN BONUS
GC of HOUSTON
TEXAS QUALIFIER
SWEETWATER
TEXAS QUALIFIER
Susan Sheehan24002006005024030056050300100
Michael Schaal203015041030021017053050110100
Jason Sprinkle145554550210270380
Jerry Edwards1230270240350270100
Gustavo Gamboa1040500100440
Gina Gillman75020050050
Jose Martin7207060050
Rick Lopiccolo715170545
Aaron Smith610140470
Harald Bergen560150410
Bill McKiegan50545550
Alan Johnson480240240
Heather Sprinkle47090150230
Oscar Aragon455455
Tommy Breaux440250190
Mike Westrum400170230
Jeff Bunn390100290
Michael Bennett380190190
Ken Blalock3601401704010
Marcel Sow350130320
Brad Marnitz320220100
Lynn Cormier320130190
Frank McInerney31050260
Sharma Anunpindi300300
Artis Stewart270270
Jay Strickland26010250
Scott Theriot24022020
Rich Mahabir190190
Chinedu Akwukwaegbu18017010
Rynor Jamandre170170
Tammie Westrum170170
Francis Talon110110
Jimmy Guidry11010100
Doks Odunsi100100
Antonio Stokes857510
Lulu Cormier857510
Ron Redkey504010
Tony Puckett302010
Todd Smith301020
Austin Mccray201010
Mike Murphy201010
Eric Jones1010
Paul Till1010
Mahendra Jain1010
Alex Roman1010
Don Martino1010
Omar Ahmed1010
Mark Williamson1010
​